Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment

Skyline Central, 23 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, Australia - Show on map

Featuring a prime location about 5 minutes' walk from the central Chevron Renaissance Shopping Centre, the spacious 1-bedroom Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment Gold Coast accommodates up to 2 guests. Situated right near the indoor family Timezone Surfers Paradise Amusement Center, this 89 m² apartment offers a fitness club, a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

Location

Being set in Surfers Paradise with many cafes, restaurants and bars, the apartment provides an opportunity to visit the Infinity Attraction, which is merely 300 metres away. The Sling Shot & Vomatron Amusement Rides Gold Coast is just 0.6 km from Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment in Gold Coast. The Arts Centre Gold Coast is nearly 25 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

A highlight of Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment for guests is the presence of hair dryers in the bathroom.

Food & Drinks

The apartment ensures your comfort by providing a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. The nearest Ferny Avenue at Palm Avenue bus stop is just moments from the property. If sport sounds tempting, snow skiing, table tennis, and billiards are offered.

Why choose Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment Gold Coast

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/9

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Skiing
  • Billiard tables
  • Table tennis

Property services

  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots
  • Video games

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Shallow end

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • CD player

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
until 10:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 27 Aug 2026
Check-out 28 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment Gold Coast

Location of Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment Gold Coast

Skyline Central, 23 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, Australia

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis Apartment Gold Coast

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Gold Coast

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 27 Aug 2026
    Check-out 28 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    27 Aug 2026
    28 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Notinuseoceanview Luxury Level 36 Couple Oasis
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00